Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 132nd St  »  3805 NW 132nd St

3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821290100090

Sales & Tax Overview for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 08/04/2014
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $104,823

Lot & Building Information for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 4,920
Total sqft 5,920
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 4.55
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2017
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 4,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $589.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,892,424.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2014 $2,900,000
10/05/2005 $1,960,000
06/09/2004 $1,880,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2014 - D
08/04/2014 - R
Deed
10/05/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/09/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/27/2000 - D
09/19/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/10/2000 - D
06/28/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/15/1999 - D
07/09/1999 - R
Deed
07/18/1995 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $104,823
Market value $5,892,424
Assessed value $3,784,734

Assessment History for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,892,424 $3,784,734 24.0024 $104,823 +5.35%
2024 $5,898,120 $3,440,668 24.2027 $99,498 -5.33%
2023 $4,881,980 $4,067,987 24.4951 $105,099 +11.07%
2022 $4,094,566 $3,779,879 24.4843 $94,621 +3.65%
2021 $4,043,278 $3,436,254 25.3273 $91,286 +3.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 3805 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13001 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 55,792 12/20/2023 $24,650,000
12501 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 77,674 12/04/2017 $10
12800 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 50,091 10/01/2025 $9,495,000
4060 NW 132nd St, Opa Locka 10,000 02/06/2001 $10
13165 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 21,901 01/23/2007 $10
13290 NW 42nd Ave, Opa Locka 13,450 03/16/2018 $1,800,000
12900 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 22,287 09/18/2024 $10
13000 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 54,839 09/20/2024 $10