Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 3rd Ave  »  145 SW 3rd Ave

145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Pinehurst
Parcel ID 1078130400110

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 03/26/2019
Sale price $924,200
Arm's length
Property tax $23,649

Lot & Building Information for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 10,113
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.465
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 10,113 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,129,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2019 $924,200
07/30/2013 $1
08/14/1998 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/20/2019
03/26/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/20/2044
03/26/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Deed
07/30/2013 - D
07/30/2013 - R
Deed
12/17/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
08/14/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,649
Market value $1,129,000
Assessed value $1,129,000

Assessment History for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $963,000 $612,841 20.9961 $15,179 +4.50%
2023 $963,000 $557,129 21.192 $14,526 +34.32%
2022 $506,481 $506,481 21.3515 $10,814 +3.66%
2021 $473,905 $473,905 22.0138 $10,432 +0.85%
2020 $468,063 $468,063 22.0988 $10,344 +3.80%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 145 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Homestead.