Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  Kane Concourse  »  1024 Kane Concourse

1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Bay Harbor Islands
Parcel ID 1322270012330

Sales & Tax Overview for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Sale date 04/08/2022
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,728

Lot & Building Information for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Building sqft 3,290
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154 has a total of 3,290 square feet and a current price per square foot of $455.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,203,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2022 $1,500,000
12/15/1997 $550,000
07/08/1993 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Deed
08/15/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
10/27/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
12/15/1997 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
07/08/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/08/1993 - R Deed
07/08/1993 - R Warranty Deed
09/21/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,728
Market value $2,203,750
Assessed value $2,203,750

Assessment History for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,203,750 $2,203,750 18.481 $40,728 +1.47%
2024 $2,203,750 $2,203,750 18.2125 $40,136 -0.58%
2023 $2,203,750 $2,203,750 18.3179 $40,368 +40.24%
2022 $2,203,750 $1,217,332 18.3071 $28,785 +7.94%
2021 $1,869,393 $1,106,666 19.2673 $26,668 -26.41%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 39.8
Average household income $181,098
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 5,528
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,120,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $845,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 1024 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach.