Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  Kane Concourse  »  1050 Kane Concourse

1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Bay Harbor Islands
Parcel ID 1322270012370

Sales & Tax Overview for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Sale date 01/15/2003
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,239

Lot & Building Information for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Building sqft 4,258
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154 has a total of 4,258 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,388,756.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2003 $500,000
04/01/1993 $10
03/16/1993 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/01/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/16/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,239
Market value $2,388,756
Assessed value $1,552,564

Assessment History for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,388,756 $1,552,564 18.481 $34,239 +6.47%
2024 $2,388,756 $1,411,422 18.2125 $32,158 +4.30%
2023 $2,376,956 $1,283,111 18.3179 $30,832 +5.12%
2022 $2,376,956 $1,166,465 18.3071 $29,331 +12.83%
2021 $1,854,290 $1,060,423 19.2673 $25,996 -27.56%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 39.8
Average household income $181,098
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 5,528
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,120,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $845,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 1050 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach.