Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  95th St  »  1063 95th St

1063 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1063 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Bay Harbor Islands
Parcel ID 1322270012440

Sales & Tax Overview for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach

Sale date 01/15/2003
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,048

Lot & Building Information for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 4,350
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.224
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 has a total of 4,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

1063 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,746,551.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2003 $850,000
10/19/2002 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Release
02/24/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/19/2002 - R Deed
01/11/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,048
Market value $2,746,551
Assessed value $1,082,882

Assessment History for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,746,551 $1,082,882 18.481 $31,048 +5.02%
2024 $2,746,611 $984,439 18.2125 $29,563 +2.96%
2023 $2,733,962 $894,945 18.3179 $28,713 +6.72%
2022 $2,636,597 $813,587 18.3071 $26,906 +12.29%
2021 $2,125,209 $739,625 19.2673 $23,962 -41.74%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 39.8
Average household income $181,098
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 5,528
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,120,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $845,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 1063 95th Street, Miami Beach.