Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 64th Ave  »  1209 SW 64th Ave

1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality West Miami
Neighborhood Alameda
Parcel ID 1540120212410

Sales & Tax Overview for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/03/2002
Sale price $267,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,142

Lot & Building Information for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,988
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144?

1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,733, the tax amount paid for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 is $8,024.

When was 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 06/03/2002 for $267,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2002 $267,000

Title Documents for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/03/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/17/2000 - D
03/13/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/02/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
11/05/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,025
Current property tax $4,142
Market value $693,778
Assessed value $241,733

Assessment History for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $648,624 $234,921 20.9597 $7,655 +4.37%
2023 $604,693 $228,079 21.0951 $7,334 +5.84%
2022 $543,022 $221,436 21.724 $6,929 +8.59%
2021 $433,313 $214,987 22.5631 $6,381 -34.46%
2020 $430,494 $212,019 22.6146 $9,735 +5.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln=marti School NR Private PK-3 43 0.25
Lincoln=marti School NR Private PK-3 43 0.25
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.29
Sylvania Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 503 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.29
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.20
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 1.33
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 1.46
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.77

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.29
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.20
DR I. Montealegre NR Private 12 8 1.22
Us International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 40 1.76
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.77

Neighbors for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1209 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6366 SW 12th St, Miami 1,265 09/23/1999 $126,000
6356 SW 12th St, Miami 2,266 04/19/2023 $630,000
6326 SW 12th St, Miami 1,848 10/19/2005 $73,500
6327 SW 13th St, Miami 2,512 06/19/2017 $403,000
6317 SW 13th St, Miami 2,667 09/15/2009 $135,000
1200 SW 62nd Ave, Miami 1,565 12/06/2016 $10
6367 SW 13th St, Miami 1,394 01/29/2016 $287,000
6415 SW 13th St, Miami 1,904 12/17/2014 $255,000
6337 SW 13th St, Miami 1,390 09/12/2019 $20,000
6336 SW 12th St, Miami 3,245 04/30/2013 $10
6306 SW 12th St, Miami 2,444 12/05/2024 $960,000
6357 SW 13th St, Miami 1,912 05/05/2008 $96,000
6347 SW 13th St, Miami 1,742 10/13/2000 $10
6405 SW 13th St, Miami 1,897 08/24/2016 $10
1255 SW 64th Ave, Miami 1,386 09/22/2021 $530,000
6377 SW 13th St, Miami 1,291 05/21/2025 $610,000
1250 SW 63rd Ave, Miami 2,970 07/27/2017 $10
6376 SW 12th St, Miami 1,406 06/01/2005 $380,000
6346 SW 12th St, Miami 2,486 06/01/2021 $650,000
6427 SW 13th St, Miami 2,559 04/18/1996 $105,000