Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 13th St  »  6367 SW 13th St

6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality West Miami
Neighborhood Alameda
Parcel ID 1540120212440

Sales & Tax Overview for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/29/2016
Sale price $287,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,572

Lot & Building Information for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,394
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144?

6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,394 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,603, the tax amount paid for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144 is $8,741.

When was 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 01/29/2016 for $287,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2016 $287,000
08/26/2015 $10
07/22/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2020 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
01/03/2020 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Release
10/01/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
01/29/2016 - D
01/29/2016 - R
Deed
08/26/2015 - D
08/26/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/22/2015 - D
07/22/2015 - R
Deed
04/26/2013 - D
04/26/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/01/2011 - D
08/01/2011 - R
Deed
01/11/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/10/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,741
Current property tax $6,572
Market value $552,349
Assessed value $358,603

Assessment History for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $507,139 $348,497 20.9597 $8,352 +4.01%
2023 $471,548 $338,347 21.0951 $8,030 +3.78%
2022 $419,749 $328,493 21.724 $7,737 +4.05%
2021 $353,168 $318,926 22.5631 $7,436 -2.56%
2020 $337,455 $314,523 22.6146 $7,631 +27.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln=marti School NR Private PK-3 43 0.27
Lincoln=marti School NR Private PK-3 43 0.27
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.31
Sylvania Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 503 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.31
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.18
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 1.34
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 1.43
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.75

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.31
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.18
DR I. Montealegre NR Private 12 8 1.21
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.75
Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 1.75

Neighbors for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6367 Southwest 13th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6366 SW 12th St, Miami 1,265 09/23/1999 $126,000
6356 SW 12th St, Miami 2,266 04/19/2023 $630,000
6326 SW 12th St, Miami 1,848 10/19/2005 $73,500
6327 SW 13th St, Miami 2,512 06/19/2017 $403,000
6317 SW 13th St, Miami 2,667 09/15/2009 $135,000
1200 SW 62nd Ave, Miami 1,565 12/06/2016 $10
6236 SW 12th St, Miami 2,108 05/10/2000 $10
6216 SW 12th St, Miami 1,493
6226 SW 12th St, Miami 1,576 01/07/2003 $180,000
6337 SW 13th St, Miami 1,390 09/12/2019 $20,000
6336 SW 12th St, Miami 3,245 04/30/2013 $10
6306 SW 12th St, Miami 2,444 12/05/2024 $960,000
6357 SW 13th St, Miami 1,912 05/05/2008 $96,000
6347 SW 13th St, Miami 1,742 10/13/2000 $10
1250 SW 63rd Ave, Miami 2,970 07/27/2017 $10
6377 SW 13th St, Miami 1,291 05/21/2025 $610,000
1255 SW 64th Ave, Miami 1,386 09/22/2021 $530,000
1209 SW 64th Ave, Miami 2,988 06/03/2002 $267,000
6376 SW 12th St, Miami 1,406 06/01/2005 $380,000
6346 SW 12th St, Miami 2,486 06/01/2021 $650,000