Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 67th Ave  »  1401 SW 67th Ave

1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality West Miami
Neighborhood Bradburys - Klebba Estates
Parcel ID 1540120680010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/29/2025
Sale price $12,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $139,369

Lot & Building Information for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 40,432
Total sqft 41,968
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 1.643
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144?

1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1965 and has a total of 40,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,657,262, the tax amount paid for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 is $139,369.

When was 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 08/29/2025 for $12,850,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 60 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2025 $12,850,000
05/21/2018 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Deed
05/21/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Deed
03/15/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $139,369
Market value $6,800,000
Assessed value $6,657,262

Assessment History for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,620,000 $6,052,057 20.9597 $130,599 +5.82%
2023 $6,600,000 $5,501,870 21.0951 $123,419 +12.84%
2022 $5,110,000 $5,001,700 21.724 $109,371 +6.61%
2021 $4,547,000 $4,547,000 22.5631 $102,594 -0.23%
2020 $4,547,000 $4,547,000 22.6146 $102,829 +4.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,288
Median age 45
Average household income $85,779
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 9,135
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1401 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6226 SW 18th St, Miami 1,276 04/18/1980
6411 SW 21st St, Miami 1,789 12/11/2008 $187,500
1245 NE 119th St, Miami 3,790 01/08/2013 $10
1820 SW 62nd Ave, Miami 5,884 07/28/2020
5869 SW 16th St, Miami 2,200 12/16/2010 $10
6431 SW 21st St, Miami 1,673 03/20/2014 $10
6161 SW 16th St, Miami 1,922 01/20/1993 $115,000
1301 SW 67th Ave, Miami 21,464
6236 SW 18th St, Miami 1,962 06/28/2018 $10
6401 SW 21st St, Miami 2,065
823 NE 107th St, Miami 1,660 01/21/2013 $230,000
825 NE 107th St, Miami 3,008 01/07/2020 $659,000
931 NE 107th St, Miami 1,670 05/30/2017 $357,000
941 NE 107th St, Miami 2,032 07/02/2021 $500,800
1840 SW 62nd Ave, Miami 2,122 08/23/2021 $500,000
6521 SW 15th St, Miami 1,913 01/13/2022 $10
1247 SW 67th Ave, Miami 37,397
12085 W Dixie Hwy, Miami 4,193 04/06/2016 $177,750
821 NE 107th St, Miami 1,977 12/29/2023 $887,000
921 NE 107th St, Miami 2,018 08/27/2021 $581,000