Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 67th Ave  »  1247 SW 67th Ave

1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality West Miami
Neighborhood Bradburys - Klebba Estates
Parcel ID 1540120710010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Property tax $149,693

Lot & Building Information for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 37,397
Total sqft 38,085
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 1.503
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144?

1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1967 and has a total of 37,397 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,011,574, the tax amount paid for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 is $149,692.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 55 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2025 - D
07/29/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/05/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
02/28/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
02/28/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/28/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents 03/01/2025
02/28/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/22/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Release
06/07/2000 - D
05/30/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $149,693
Market value $7,600,000
Assessed value $7,011,574

Assessment History for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,380,000 $6,374,159 20.9597 $140,241 +6.93%
2023 $7,125,000 $5,794,690 21.0951 $131,151 +12.77%
2022 $5,550,000 $5,267,900 21.724 $116,299 +5.43%
2021 $4,889,000 $4,889,000 22.5631 $110,311 -0.23%
2020 $4,889,000 $4,752,000 22.6146 $110,563 +10.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,288
Median age 45
Average household income $85,779
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 9,135
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1247 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price