Miami-Dade County  »  12599 NW 107th Ave

12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Gardens of El Jardin
Parcel ID 2220290010488

Sales & Tax Overview for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/24/2002
Sale price $1,345,500
Arm's length
Property tax $99,047

Lot & Building Information for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,526
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.805
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 5,526 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,959,791.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2002 $1,345,500

Title Documents for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2021 - D
02/18/2021 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
09/24/2002 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $99,047
Market value $7,959,791
Assessed value $3,778,701

Assessment History for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,959,791 $3,778,701 18.8727 $99,047 +7.00%
2024 $7,965,863 $3,435,183 18.2397 $92,568 +3.97%
2023 $7,954,462 $3,122,894 18.1451 $89,032 +18.91%
2022 $6,302,758 $2,838,995 18.3343 $74,874 +37.81%
2021 $3,123,474 $2,580,905 19.5773 $54,330 -15.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12599 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami.