Miami-Dade County  »  12699 NW 107th Ave

12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Gardens of El Jardin
Parcel ID 2220290010500

Sales & Tax Overview for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/16/2015
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $122,017

Lot & Building Information for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 40,074
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 2015
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 40,074 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,967,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2015 $4,500,000
06/18/2013 $530,000
05/08/2007 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2015 - D
06/16/2015 - R
Deed
06/18/2013 - D
07/12/2013 - R
Deed
02/28/2011 - D
02/28/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
05/21/2007 - R Deed
05/08/2007 - R Warranty Deed
04/16/2007 - R Deed
04/16/2007 - R Deed
04/16/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $122,017
Market value $7,967,000
Assessed value $5,651,426

Assessment History for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,967,000 $5,651,426 18.8727 $122,017 +17.11%
2024 $6,725,000 $5,137,660 18.2397 $104,189 +17.08%
2023 $5,304,000 $4,670,600 18.1451 $88,992 +10.54%
2022 $4,650,000 $4,246,000 18.3343 $80,509 +6.54%
2021 $3,860,000 $3,860,000 19.5773 $75,568 -4.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12699 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami.