10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami |
| Zip code | 33178 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Medley |
| Neighborhood | Gardens of El Jardin |
| Parcel ID | 2220290240190 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami
| Sale date | 06/23/2010 |
| Sale price | $740,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $45,068 |
Lot & Building Information for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami
| Building sqft | 8,172 |
| Total sqft | 16,344 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.128 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami
- • Improvements for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami
This Store (SCILSR) located at 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 8,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.
What is the year built & the current market value of 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami, FL 33178?10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,316,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/16/2026 |
| Last updated | 03/16/2026 |
Medley Industrial is a Street level, multi-tenant industrial building comprised of 12 bays, built on an average sized lot relative to other warehouses in the 33178 zip code. the building is composed of Concrete, block & stucco.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Warehouse | Listing price not available | 1,386 | Hector Gutierrez (305) 527-7170 |
Past Sales & Property History for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $45,068 |
| Market value | $3,316,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,885,056 |
Assessment History for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316,000 | $1,885,056 | 18.8727 | $45,068 | +7.66% |
| 2024 | $3,320,000 | $1,713,688 | 18.2397 | $41,862 | +18.15% |
| 2023 | $2,627,000 | $1,557,899 | 18.1451 | $35,430 | +9.64% |
| 2022 | $2,379,692 | $1,416,272 | 18.3343 | $32,314 | +9.48% |
| 2021 | $1,514,729 | $1,503,630 | 19.5773 | $29,515 | -5.51% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,789 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $121,748 |
| Family households | 81.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,757 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.15 |
| Median year structure built | 2006 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $569,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $513,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 10641 Northwest 123rd Street Road, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |