Miami-Dade County  »  11301 NW 134th St

11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Rinker Lake
Parcel ID 2220300010100

Sales & Tax Overview for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/28/2025
Sale price $19,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $390,083

Lot & Building Information for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Building sqft 64,650
Total sqft 65,418
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 16.55
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 64,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33178?

11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,191,612.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2025 $19,000,000
06/11/2009 $9,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/28/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Deed
06/11/2009 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $390,083
Market value $29,191,612
Assessed value $16,050,668

Assessment History for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $29,191,612 $16,050,668 18.8727 $390,083 +14.24%
2024 $25,998,492 $14,591,517 18.2397 $341,454 +4.99%
2023 $25,881,880 $13,265,016 18.1451 $325,215 +20.60%
2022 $19,430,932 $12,059,106 18.3343 $269,668 +18.37%
2021 $11,998,220 $11,435,095 19.5773 $227,815 -7.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11301 Northwest 134th Street, Miami.