Miami-Dade County  »  11320 NW 112th CT

11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Rinker Lake
Parcel ID 2220300040010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami

Sale date 02/15/2013
Sale price $2,963,939
Arm's length
Property tax $148,050

Lot & Building Information for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami

Building sqft 7,150
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 4.82
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 7,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $414.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33178?

11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,060,055.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2013 $2,963,939
07/29/2010 $10
03/28/2008 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
02/15/2013 - D
02/15/2013 - R
Deed
07/29/2010 - D
07/29/2010 - R
Deed
03/28/2008 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $148,050
Market value $11,060,055
Assessed value $6,102,159

Assessment History for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,060,055 $6,102,159 18.8727 $148,050 +11.63%
2024 $10,309,810 $5,547,418 18.2397 $132,625 +4.73%
2023 $10,286,151 $5,043,108 18.1451 $126,631 +19.56%
2022 $7,901,990 $4,584,644 18.3343 $105,914 +22.96%
2021 $4,815,341 $4,167,859 19.5773 $86,134 -12.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11320 Northwest 112th Court, Miami.