Miami-Dade County  »  12981 NW 113th CT

12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Rinker Lake
Parcel ID 2220300060090

Sales & Tax Overview for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami

Sale date 03/08/2019
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $77,589

Lot & Building Information for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami

Building sqft 11,623
Total sqft 18,823
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.75
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 11,623 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33178?

12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,362,027.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2019 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/08/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Deed
09/10/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $77,589
Market value $5,362,027
Assessed value $3,433,314

Assessment History for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,362,027 $3,433,314 18.8727 $77,589 +11.95%
2024 $4,996,102 $3,121,195 18.2397 $69,308 +5.55%
2023 $4,953,410 $2,837,450 18.1451 $65,661 +18.32%
2022 $3,824,452 $2,579,500 18.3343 $55,496 +20.88%
2021 $2,345,000 $2,345,000 19.5773 $45,909 -4.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12981 Northwest 113th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price