11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami |
| Zip code | 33178 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Medley |
| Neighborhood | Rinker Lake |
| Parcel ID | 2220300080190 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami
| Sale date | 05/06/2022 |
| Sale price | $6,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $104,913 |
Lot & Building Information for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami
| Building sqft | 7,408 |
| Total sqft | 11,510 |
| Building class | Mineral Processing: Mixed Use - Industrial (4739) |
| Acreage | 2.35 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami
- • Improvements for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami
This Mineral Processing: Mixed Use - Industrial (4739) located at 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 7,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $836.
What is the year built & the current market value of 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33178?11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,561,985.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/30/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/20/2022 |
| Last updated | 05/13/2026 |
Seagis IOS @ Medley Industrial Park offers prime industrial outdoor storage space at 11100 NW 112th Court, Medley, FL 33178, with excellent access to major highways, ports, and airports.
Existing
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 11,510 | Erin Byers Lauren Pace Frankie Castellanos |
Past Sales & Property History for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2022 | $6,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $104,913 |
| Market value | $5,561,985 |
| Assessed value | $5,557,327 |
Assessment History for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561,985 | $5,557,327 | 18.8727 | $104,913 | +13.85% |
| 2024 | $5,052,116 | $5,052,116 | 18.2397 | $92,149 | +0.83% |
| 2023 | $5,036,637 | $5,036,637 | 18.1451 | $91,390 | +54.65% |
| 2022 | $4,019,923 | $2,776,204 | 18.3343 | $59,095 | +17.48% |
| 2021 | $2,651,075 | $2,523,822 | 19.5773 | $50,302 | -7.82% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,789 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $121,748 |
| Family households | 81.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,757 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.15 |
| Median year structure built | 2006 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $569,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $513,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 11100 Northwest 112th Court, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |