Miami-Dade County  »  10701 NW 107th CT

10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Rinker Lake
Parcel ID 2220300090080

Sales & Tax Overview for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami

Sale date 01/20/2022
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,805

Lot & Building Information for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami

Building sqft 13,943
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.739
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 13,943 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33178?

10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,533,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2022 $3,400,000
05/05/2017 $2,100,000
04/20/2011 $1,325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2025 - D
06/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
05/24/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, and Fixture Filing
02/17/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/20/2022 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Deed
06/28/2017 - D
06/29/2017 - R
Lease
05/05/2017 - D
05/08/2017 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2017 - D
05/08/2017 - R
Deed
04/20/2011 - D
04/20/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,805
Market value $2,533,000
Assessed value $2,533,000

Assessment History for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,533,000 $2,533,000 18.8727 $47,805 -2.59%
2024 $2,832,000 $2,610,300 18.2397 $49,075 +13.97%
2023 $2,373,000 $2,373,000 18.1451 $43,058 +45.15%
2022 $1,618,000 $1,618,000 18.3343 $29,665 -16.28%
2021 $1,810,000 $1,810,000 19.5773 $35,435 -4.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10701 Northwest 107th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price