Miami-Dade County  »  10733 NW 123rd St

10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Rinker Lake
Parcel ID 2220300160050

Sales & Tax Overview for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/05/2023
Sale price $50,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $618,344

Lot & Building Information for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 187,774
Building class Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236)
Acreage 8.801
Year built 2013
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) located at 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 187,774 square feet and a current price per square foot of $270.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33178?

10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $35,572,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2023 $50,850,000
12/19/2011 $3,258,288
06/27/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/05/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Deed
05/18/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/30/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2011 - D
12/20/2011 - R
Deed
06/27/2011 - D
06/27/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/27/2011 - D
04/27/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
09/26/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/14/2005 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $618,344
Market value $35,572,000
Assessed value $31,242,200

Assessment History for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,572,000 $31,242,200 18.8727 $618,344 +19.36%
2024 $28,402,000 $28,402,000 18.2397 $518,044 +34.38%
2023 $28,402,000 $17,058,580 18.1451 $385,519 +8.47%
2022 $26,297,000 $15,507,800 18.3343 $355,415 +21.50%
2021 $15,052,080 $14,880,096 19.5773 $292,518 -5.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10733 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami.