Miami-Dade County  »  10910 NW 124th St

10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Rinker Lake
Parcel ID 2220300160250

Sales & Tax Overview for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/24/2022
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,618

Lot & Building Information for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

Building sqft 275
Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 1.408
Year built 2023
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865) located at 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 275 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10,363.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33178?

10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,000,020.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2022 $2,850,000
02/22/2021 $1,350,000
12/14/2017 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Deed
02/22/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 08/22/2022
02/22/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Deed
12/14/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Deed
07/01/2013 - D
07/03/2013 - R
Deed
05/15/2013 - D
05/16/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,618
Market value $3,000,020
Assessed value $3,000,020

Assessment History for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,000,020 $3,000,020 18.8727 $56,618 +13.32%
2024 $2,739,303 $2,739,303 18.2397 $49,964 +5.61%
2023 $2,607,290 $2,607,290 18.1451 $47,310 +41.38%
2022 $1,825,103 $1,825,103 18.3343 $33,462 +49.95%
2021 $1,147,208 $1,135,734 19.5773 $22,315 -5.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10910 Northwest 124th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angels Reach Academy for Divergent Learners NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05
Hialeah Gardens Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,010 1.29
Thumbelina Learning Center #4 NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.55

Nearest middle schools