Miami-Dade County  »  10400 NW 122nd St

10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Forrest Farms
Parcel ID 2220320040310

Sales & Tax Overview for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Sale date 02/09/2017
Sale price $106,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $852,193

Lot & Building Information for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 298,562
Total sqft 308,699
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 28.965
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 2008
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 298,562 square feet and a current price per square foot of $355.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178?

10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $46,288,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2017 $106,000,000
01/24/2008 $25,500,000
10/06/2004 $9,142,089
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/06/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/18/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/18/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/11/2018 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
02/09/2017 - D
02/10/2017 - R
Deed
01/24/2008 - R Deed
10/06/2004 - R Deed
07/23/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/02/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $852,193
Market value $46,288,000
Assessed value $44,540,718

Assessment History for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $46,288,000 $44,540,718 18.8727 $852,193 -0.51%
2024 $58,366,000 $40,491,562 18.2397 $856,561 +22.25%
2023 $41,693,000 $36,810,511 18.1451 $700,638 -2.28%
2022 $49,159,366 $33,464,101 18.3343 $716,957 +14.87%
2021 $32,111,785 $31,752,276 19.5773 $624,144 -5.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10400 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami.