Miami-Dade County  »  11801 NW 102nd Rd

11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Forrest Farms
Parcel ID 2220320040190

Sales & Tax Overview for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami

Sale date 05/04/2022
Sale price $65,994,000
Arm's length
Property tax $803,847

Lot & Building Information for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami

Building sqft 153,863
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 10.714
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 153,863 square feet and a current price per square foot of $428.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami, FL 33178?

11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $45,951,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2022 $65,994,000
09/12/2005 $12,500
08/27/2003 $3,725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 04/01/2028
08/18/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Security Instrument
05/23/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Release
05/04/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
05/04/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Deed
09/12/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/27/2003 - R Deed
06/12/1996 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $803,847
Market value $45,951,000
Assessed value $40,773,370

Assessment History for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $45,951,000 $40,773,370 18.8727 $803,847 +7.02%
2024 $48,432,000 $37,066,700 18.2397 $751,119 +22.85%
2023 $33,697,000 $33,697,000 18.1451 $611,435 +64.65%
2022 $21,989,000 $19,280,800 18.3343 $371,344 +8.22%
2021 $17,528,000 $17,528,000 19.5773 $343,151 +3.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11801 Northwest 102nd Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price