Miami-Dade County  »  10200 NW 116th Way

10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Gran Park
Parcel ID 2220320040145

Sales & Tax Overview for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Sale date 07/23/1997
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Building sqft 6,392
Building class County: Dade County (8647)
Acreage 0.804
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178?

10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1996 and has a total of 6,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,637,683, the tax amount paid for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 is $32,709.

When was 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 07/23/1997 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/1997 $10

Title Documents for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/1997 - R Deed
07/23/1997 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,710
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,909,384
Assessed value $1,637,683

Assessment History for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,909,384 $1,637,683 18.8727 $32,710 +9.09%
2024 $1,917,445 $1,488,803 18.2397 $29,985 +6.51%
2023 $1,890,127 $1,353,458 18.1451 $28,154 +15.09%
2022 $1,519,368 $1,230,417 18.3343 $24,463 +11.71%
2021 $1,118,561 $1,118,561 19.5773 $21,898 -5.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10200 Northwest 116th Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angels Reach Academy for Divergent Learners NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.96
West Hialeah Gardens Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 1,131 1.26
Magic Kids Learning Center Ii NR Private PK-3 28 1.47

Nearest middle schools