Miami-Dade County  »  10125 NW 116th Way

10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Gran Park
Parcel ID 2220320060200

Sales & Tax Overview for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Property tax $239,178

Lot & Building Information for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Building sqft 84,083
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 7.286
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

How many square feet does 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 84,083 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178?

10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,621,562.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

10125 NW 116 Way- OSW4
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/08/2020
Last updated 05/13/2026

Flagler Station is strageically located, 9 million square foot campus style office, retail and industrial development, featuring beautiful lakefront views in a suburban atmosphere. Phase 1 consists of 2.5 million square feet of existing office and industrial space. Phase 2 totals 6.4 million square feet of new development consisting of 1.5 million square feet of office and 5 million square feet of retail and distribution space. 20' Clear Height, Fully Sprinkelered, 2 Dock Doors, 1 Ramp, Park Security, Class A Business Park Environment.

View Listing

Brokers

Stuart T. Gordon
Matthew A. Bittel
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 18 Flex - Office Listing price not available 7,200 Stuart T. Gordon
Matthew A. Bittel
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 10125 NW 116 Way- OSW4
10125 NW 116 Way- OSW4
10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7200 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $239,178
Market value $17,621,562
Assessed value $9,991,603

Assessment History for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,621,562 $9,991,603 18.8727 $239,178 +7.51%
2024 $17,684,529 $9,083,276 18.2397 $222,462 +5.03%
2023 $17,509,414 $8,257,524 18.1451 $211,812 +15.71%
2022 $14,399,537 $7,506,840 18.3343 $183,049 +27.60%
2021 $8,230,000 $6,824,400 19.5773 $143,455 -15.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10125 Northwest 116th Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price