Miami-Dade County  »  11700 NW 101st Rd

11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Gran Park
Parcel ID 2220320060240

Sales & Tax Overview for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami

Property tax $307,843

Lot & Building Information for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami

Building sqft 116,078
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 9.495
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami

How many square feet does 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami, FL 33178 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 116,078 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami, FL 33178?

11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,501,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami

Flagler Station OW1
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/29/2020
Last updated 05/13/2026

Flagler Station is strageically located, 9 million square foot campus style office, retail and industrial development, featuring beautiful lakefront views in a suburban atmosphere. Phase 1 consists of 2.5 million square feet of existing office and industrial space. Phase 2 totals 6.4 million square feet of new development consisting of 1.5 million square feet of office and 5 million square feet of retail and distribution space. 20' Clear Height, Fully Sprinklered, 4 Dock Doors, 1 Ramp, Class A Business Park Environment.

View Listing

Brokers

Matthew A. Bittel
Stuart T. Gordon
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 1 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 7,875 Matthew A. Bittel
Stuart T. Gordon
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Flagler Station OW1
Flagler Station OW1
11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7875 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2020 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/06/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $307,843
Market value $21,501,000
Assessed value $13,499,294

Assessment History for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,501,000 $13,499,294 18.8727 $307,843 -2.37%
2024 $26,126,000 $12,272,086 18.2397 $315,303 +11.19%
2023 $23,266,396 $11,156,442 18.1451 $283,559 +15.39%
2022 $19,216,022 $10,142,220 18.3343 $245,738 +25.69%
2021 $11,360,000 $9,220,200 19.5773 $195,504 -16.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11700 Northwest 101st Road, Miami.