9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami |
| Zip code | 33178 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Medley |
| Neighborhood | Forrest Farms |
| Parcel ID | 2220320080070 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami
| Sale date | 01/27/2006 |
| Sale price | $1,943,333 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $38,402 |
Lot & Building Information for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami
| Building sqft | 4,270 |
| Total sqft | 4,810 |
| Building class | Open Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4937) |
| Acreage | 1.192 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami
- • Improvements for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami
This Open Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4937) located at 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 4,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $455.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami, FL 33178?9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,854,745.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2006 | $1,943,333 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $38,402 |
| Market value | $2,854,745 |
| Assessed value | $1,590,466 |
Assessment History for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854,745 | $1,590,466 | 18.8727 | $38,402 | +7.59% |
| 2024 | $2,857,454 | $1,445,879 | 18.2397 | $35,692 | +4.67% |
| 2023 | $2,844,234 | $1,314,436 | 18.1451 | $34,099 | +23.28% |
| 2022 | $2,067,919 | $1,194,942 | 18.3343 | $27,660 | +19.19% |
| 2021 | $1,363,119 | $1,086,311 | 19.5773 | $23,207 | -17.17% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9935 Northwest 115th Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angels Reach Academy for Divergent Learners | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.58 |
| West Hialeah Gardens Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 1,131 | 0.73 |
| Magic Kids Learning Center Ii | NR | Private | PK-3 | 28 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools