Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 59th Ave  »  17100 NW 59th Ave

17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Villa Homes at the Moors
Parcel ID 3020120270010

Sales & Tax Overview for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 04/10/2025
Sale price $20,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $235,856

Lot & Building Information for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 116,486
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 13.13
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 has a total of 116,486 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2025 $20,500,000
12/12/2012 $10
07/16/2003 $14,359,483
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/15/2025 - D
05/21/2025 - R
Notice
04/10/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Deed
01/29/2025 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/25/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Notice of Termination
10/05/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
12/12/2012 - D
12/13/2012 - R
Deed
07/16/2003 - R Deed
01/08/2000 - D
01/03/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $265,828
Current property tax $235,856
Market value $15,700,000
Assessed value $15,700,000

Assessment History for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,700,000 $15,378,000 16.9487 $262,763 +6.26%
2023 $14,500,000 $14,500,000 17.0541 $247,284 -0.62%
2022 $14,600,000 $14,600,000 17.0433 $248,832 -2.53%
2021 $14,500,000 $14,500,000 17.6056 $255,281 -0.29%
2020 $14,500,000 $14,500,000 17.6571 $256,028 -5.12%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 68,430
Median age 40
Average household income $88,282
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 23,010
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $374,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 17100 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah.