Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 59th Ave  »  17355 NW 59th Ave

17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Club Commons
Parcel ID 3020120340013

Sales & Tax Overview for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 08/17/2023
Sale price $9,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $140,114

Lot & Building Information for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 98,150
Building class Store
Acreage 7.448
Year built 2000
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 has a total of 98,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,326,851.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2023 $9,500,000
01/07/2004 $7,938,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/17/2023 - D
08/24/2023 - R
Deed
01/07/2004 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $157,919
Current property tax $140,114
Market value $9,326,851
Assessed value $9,326,851

Assessment History for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,326,851 $9,326,851 16.9317 $157,919 -0.58%
2024 $9,371,556 $9,371,556 16.9487 $158,836 +0.93%
2023 $11,250,000 $7,920,000 17.0541 $157,376 +28.25%
2022 $7,200,000 $7,200,000 17.0433 $122,712 +1.01%
2021 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 17.6056 $121,479 -0.29%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,891
Median age 40.8
Average household income $93,459
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 23,040
Owner occupied units 53.6%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 17355 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah.