Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 186th St  »  5710 NW 186th St

Siesta Pointe - 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Siesta Pointe - 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Siesta Pointe
Parcel ID 3020120320010

Sales & Tax Overview for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 09/25/1997
Sale price $1,796,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,719

Lot & Building Information for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 26,122
Total sqft 368,882
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 17.364
Buildings on lot 21
Year built 1998
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Siesta Pointe - 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

Siesta Pointe - 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1998 and has a total of 26,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Siesta Pointe - 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,882,700, the tax amount paid for Siesta Pointe - 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $513,690.

When was Siesta Pointe - 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Siesta Pointe - 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 09/25/1997 for $1,796,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 392 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/1997 $1,796,000

Title Documents for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2022 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
05/25/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/01/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Notice
09/25/1997 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for Siesta Pointe - Siesta Pointe - 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $513,690
Current property tax $66,719
Market value $32,600,000
Assessed value $28,882,700

Assessment History for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $31,600,000 $26,257,000 16.9487 $480,297 +6.89%
2023 $30,175,000 $23,870,000 17.0541 $449,319 +21.49%
2022 $21,700,000 $21,700,000 17.0433 $369,840 +2.47%
2021 $20,500,000 $20,500,000 17.6056 $360,915 +4.07%
2020 $19,640,000 $19,640,000 17.6571 $346,785 +5.76%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 68,430
Median age 40
Average household income $88,282
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 23,010
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $374,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for Siesta Pointe - 5710 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah.