Essex County  »  07041  »  Meeker Pl  »  14-24 Meeker Pl

14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information

14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn, NJ 07041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn
Zip code 07041
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 3546
Lot 79
Neighborhood Dayton

Sales & Tax Overview for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn

Sale date 12/23/2018
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,396

Lot & Building Information for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.255

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial (C-N)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn

• • Improvements for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn

What is the market value of 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn, NJ 07041?

The current market value is $89,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2018 $2,850,000

Title Documents for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2018 - D
01/03/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn

Access detailed property tax data for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn, NJ 07041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,396
Market value $89,300

Assessment History for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $89,300 $89,300 3.803 $3,396 +2.01%
2023 $89,300 $89,300 3.728 $3,329 -0.21%
2022 $89,300 $89,300 3.736 $3,336 +0.05%
2021 $89,300 $89,300 3.734 $3,334 -1.74%
2020 $89,300 $89,300 3.8 $3,393 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14-24 Meeker Place, Millburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

B.R.I.C.K. Peshine Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 503 0.39
B.R.I.C.K. Peshine Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 503 0.39
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 75 0.53
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 75 0.53
Belmont-Runyon Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 539 0.58

Nearest middle schools

B.R.I.C.K. Peshine Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 503 0.39
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 75 0.53
Belmont-Runyon Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 539 0.58
Achieve Community Charter School 4 Charter K-8 450 0.96
Bruce Street H. NR Public PK, K-8 41 1.01

Nearest high schools

Malcolm X Shabazz High School 2 Public 9-12 272 0.78
University High School 5 Public 7-12 426 1.15