Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 12th CT  »  10700 NW 12th CT

10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350340300

Sales & Tax Overview for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Sale date 01/07/2011
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,879

Lot & Building Information for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,526
Total sqft 2,624
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.317
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33167?

10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33167 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,110, the tax amount paid for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33167 is $7,333.

When was 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33167 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33167 was last sold in 01/07/2011 for $105,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2011 $105,000
10/05/2006 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2018 - D
09/07/2018 - R
Release of Mortgage
08/22/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
12/01/2014 - D
12/01/2014 - R
Mortgage
01/07/2011 - D
01/07/2011 - R
Deed
10/05/2006 - R Warranty Deed
04/23/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,333
Current property tax $4,879
Market value $540,246
Assessed value $364,110

Assessment History for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $582,383 $353,849 16.9487 $7,506 +9.05%
2023 $496,416 $343,543 17.0541 $6,883 +9.48%
2022 $424,937 $333,537 17.0433 $6,287 +10.28%
2021 $323,823 $323,823 17.6056 $5,701 -12.92%
2020 $370,778 $348,641 17.6571 $6,547 +8.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10700 Northwest 12th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.31
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.31
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.43
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.43
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools