Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 10th Ave  »  11800 NW 10th Ave

11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350360010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/04/2008
Sale price $5,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $95,369

Lot & Building Information for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 38,197
Total sqft 48,543
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 2.94
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 38,197 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168?

11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2008 $5,250,000
12/04/1992 $1,237,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2008 - R Warranty Deed
06/06/2001 - R Mortgage
03/04/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
12/04/1992 - R Warranty Deed
07/08/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $106,505
Current property tax $95,369
Market value $7,000,000
Assessed value $5,833,141

Assessment History for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,000,000 $5,833,141 16.9317 $106,505 +0.76%
2024 $7,700,000 $5,302,856 16.9487 $105,702 +3.65%
2023 $7,771,400 $4,820,779 17.0541 $101,980 +9.96%
2022 $7,122,510 $4,382,527 17.0433 $92,746 +12.09%
2021 $4,700,000 $4,700,000 17.6056 $82,746 +1.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,775
Median age 38.5
Average household income $76,749
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 6,536
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.62
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11800 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price