Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 103rd St  »  1255 NW 103rd St

1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350390020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/22/2004
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,548

Lot & Building Information for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,618
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.043
Year built 2015
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 8,618 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2004 $200,000

Title Documents for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
11/10/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Release
11/10/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Release
05/28/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/10/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Release
08/10/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Release
08/10/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Release
08/10/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Release
03/05/2012 - D
03/05/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
12/22/2004 - D
12/22/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,557
Current property tax $31,548
Market value $2,100,000
Assessed value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 16.9487 $35,592 -3.57%
2023 $2,205,400 $2,137,537 17.0541 $36,908 +11.16%
2022 $1,956,200 $1,943,216 17.0433 $33,204 +1.40%
2021 $1,860,000 $1,860,000 17.6056 $32,746 +2.12%
2020 $1,816,000 $1,816,000 17.6571 $32,065 +5.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1255 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price