Miami-Dade County  »  12155 NW 136th St

12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3029250010010

Sales & Tax Overview for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami

Current property tax $250,184

Lot & Building Information for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami

Building sqft 65,093
Total sqft 116,276
Building class Mineral Processing: Mineral Processing (4731)
Acreage 882.461
Buildings on lot 12
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33178 have?

This Mineral Processing: Mineral Processing (4731) located at 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 65,093 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33178?

12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,192,857.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2021 - D
06/04/2021 - R
Notice
01/25/1999 - D
01/12/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/24/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
09/24/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
05/06/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
06/11/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
08/17/1995 - R Easment
06/23/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
04/04/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $278,144
Current property tax $250,184
Market value $19,192,857
Assessed value $14,646,260

Assessment History for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,192,857 $14,646,260 16.9317 $278,144 +4.93%
2024 $19,282,061 $13,314,782 16.9487 $265,064 +4.94%
2023 $18,993,047 $12,104,348 17.0541 $252,576 +4.91%
2022 $19,078,617 $11,003,953 17.0433 $240,748 +31.43%
2021 $11,010,503 $10,003,594 17.6056 $183,177 -6.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12155 Northwest 136th Street, Miami.