10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33178 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Neighborhood | Beacon Station |
| Parcel ID | 3030060010050 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 04/11/2012 |
| Sale price | $39,708,358 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $347,535 |
Lot & Building Information for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 179,344 |
| Total sqft | 179,744 |
| Building class | Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) |
| Acreage | 10.747 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 179,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.
What is the year built & the current market value of 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33178?10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,207,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/26/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/13/2026 |
Flagler Station is strageically located, 9 million square foot campus style office, retail and industrial development, featuring beautiful lakefront views in a suburban atmosphere. Phase 1 consists of 2.5 million square feet of existing office and industrial space. Phase 2 totals 6.4 million square feet of new development consisting of 1.5 million square feet of office and 5 million square feet of retail and distribution space. 24' Clear Height, Fully Sprinklered ESFR, 10 Dock Doors, 1 Ramp, Class A Business Park Environment.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 1 | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 73,879 | Stuart T. Gordon Matthew A. Bittel |
Past Sales & Property History for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $390,079 |
| Current property tax | $347,535 |
| Market value | $24,207,000 |
| Assessed value | $22,285,699 |
Assessment History for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,207,000 | $22,285,699 | 16.9317 | $390,079 | +5.65% |
| 2024 | $24,172,000 | $20,259,727 | 16.9487 | $369,205 | +8.10% |
| 2023 | $22,515,000 | $18,417,934 | 17.0541 | $341,548 | +9.88% |
| 2022 | $20,610,000 | $16,743,577 | 17.0433 | $310,842 | +10.98% |
| 2021 | $16,447,000 | $15,552,735 | 17.6056 | $280,083 | +2.74% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,789 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $121,748 |
| Family households | 81.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,757 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.15 |
| Median year structure built | 2006 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $569,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $513,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 10805 Northwest 100th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |