Miami-Dade County  »  6599 NW 74th Ave

6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030140100382

Sales & Tax Overview for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/10/2007
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,600

Lot & Building Information for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 28,589
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.25
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 28,589 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,459,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

6599 NW 74th Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/24/2021
Last updated 03/25/2026
Lot size 1.25 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution $14.50/Sqft/Year 16,420 Hector A. Cataño
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 6599 NW 74th Avenue
6599 NW 74th Avenue
6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 16420 Sqft
Price $14.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2007 $3,800,000
11/15/2001 $550,000
11/15/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/10/2007 - R Warranty Deed
11/15/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/15/2001 - R Warranty Deed
11/15/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/06/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $66,431
Current property tax $59,600
Market value $4,459,000
Assessed value $3,578,553

Assessment History for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,459,000 $3,578,553 16.9317 $66,431 -1.59%
2024 $5,126,000 $3,253,230 16.9487 $67,502 +8.88%
2023 $4,683,000 $2,957,482 17.0541 $61,996 +16.31%
2022 $3,824,000 $2,688,620 17.0433 $53,304 +18.29%
2021 $2,734,000 $2,444,200 17.6056 $45,063 +3.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6599 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price