Miami-Dade County  »  6891 NW 73rd CT

6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030140100420

Sales & Tax Overview for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami

Sale date 04/07/1998
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,369

Lot & Building Information for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,596
Total sqft 5,360
Building class Store
Acreage 0.424
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 3,596 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33166?

6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,159,634.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/1998 $275,000
03/08/1995 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/1998 - R Warranty Deed
03/08/1995 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,116
Current property tax $15,369
Market value $1,159,634
Assessed value $915,076

Assessment History for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,162,267 $831,888 16.9487 $16,281 +7.77%
2023 $1,086,000 $756,262 17.0541 $15,106 +16.63%
2022 $875,000 $687,511 17.0433 $12,953 +17.71%
2021 $625,010 $625,010 17.6056 $11,004 -0.63%
2020 $627,169 $621,500 17.6571 $11,074 +10.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6891 Northwest 73rd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price