Miami-Dade County  »  7320 NW 70th St

7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030140100400

Sales & Tax Overview for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/14/2022
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,498

Lot & Building Information for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,978
Total sqft 2,577
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 2.367
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 1,978 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,769.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,321,408.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2022 $3,500,000
02/16/2005 $1,225,000
12/17/2003 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/14/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Deed
05/21/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Notice
02/16/2005 - R Warranty Deed
12/17/2003 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $72,370
Current property tax $65,498
Market value $5,321,408
Assessed value $3,599,750

Assessment History for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,321,569 $3,272,500 16.9487 $68,993 +7.40%
2023 $3,766,859 $3,766,859 17.0541 $64,240 +66.68%
2022 $2,632,645 $2,027,327 17.0433 $38,541 +1.74%
2021 $2,618,236 $1,843,025 17.6056 $37,881 -18.08%
2020 $2,618,773 $1,675,478 17.6571 $46,240 +18.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7320 Northwest 70th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price