Miami-Dade County  »  5055 NW 74th Ave

5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030230010170

Sales & Tax Overview for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/10/2025
Sale price $47,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $146,743

Lot & Building Information for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 43,134
Total sqft 82,283
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 4.644
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 43,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,089.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,081,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

5055 NW 74th Ave, #9
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/23/2025
Last updated 09/06/2025
Lot size 4500 SF

The strategic location provides excellent access to the Miami International Airport's Cargo facility, facilitating international transportation, as well as proximity to South Florida's Freeway System, which supports efficient local product delivery. This site is ideally suited for light industrial manufacturing, logistics, wholesale distribution, warehousing, and storage operations. By utilizing this facility, organizations can achieve significant savings in both time and costs.

 

PROPERTY FEATURES

â–º +/- 4,500 Sq. Ft. Total

â–º +/- 850 Sq. Ft Office

â–º +/- 3,650 Sq. Ft. Warehouse

â–º One (1) Dock High Loading Door

â–º One (1) Ramp Loading Door

â–º 20’ Clear Ceiling Height

â–º Fully Fire Sprinkled Building

â–º Twin-T Concrete Walls & Roof

â–º City Water & Sewer

â–º Built 2007

â–º IU-2 Zoning

â–º Close Proximity to: Miami International Airport (Mia Cargo) & Palmetto Expressway. 

View Listing

Brokers

Alexander Bernaldo
5065 NW 74th Ave #5
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/23/2025
Last updated 08/14/2025
Lot size 4300 SF

 

PROPERTY FEATURES

+/- 4, 300 Sq. Ft. Total

+/- 850 Sq. Ft Office

+/- 3,450 Sq. Ft. Warehouse

Two (2) Dock High Loading Door

20’ Clear Ceiling Height

Fully Fire Sprinkled Building

Twin-T Concrete Walls & Roof

City Water & Sewer

Built 2007 | IU-2 Zoning

Close Proximity to: Miami International Airport (Mia Cargo) & Palmetto Expressway.

View Listing

Brokers

Alexander Bernaldo
Airport Industrial Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/04/2025
Last updated 05/22/2026

Airport Industrial Center, is located along 74th Avenue in the vibrant Airport West Industrial submarket. This industrial park is ideal for light industrial manufacturing, logistics, wholesale distribution, warehousing, and storage facilities. Whether you desire proximity to Miami International Airport's Cargo facility in order to transport your goods internationally, or require quick and easy access to South Florida's Freeway System to deliver your products locally, operating out of this Center will save you significant time and money.

View Listing

Brokers

Alexander Bernaldo
Michael Silva
Sadel Ekmeiro
Andre J. Mendoza
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
5055 NW 74th Ave #3 Industrial $20.07/Sqft/Year 4,400 Alexander Bernaldo
Michael Silva
Sadel Ekmeiro
Andre J. Mendoza
5055 NW 74th Ave, #9 Industrial $20.70/Sqft/Year 4,500 Alexander Bernaldo
Michael Silva
Sadel Ekmeiro
Andre J. Mendoza
5065 NW 74th Ave #5 Industrial $20.07/Sqft/Year 4,300 Alexander Bernaldo
Michael Silva
Sadel Ekmeiro
Andre J. Mendoza
5055 NW 74th Ave #3
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/23/2025
Last updated 08/14/2025
Lot size 4300 SF

 

PROPERTY FEATURES

+/- 4,400 Sq. Ft. Total

+/- 3,820 Sq. Ft. Warehouse

Two (2) Dock High Loading Doors

3 Phase Electrical | 120/208V | 150Amps

20’ Clear Ceiling Height

Fully Fire Sprinkled Building

Twin-T Concrete Walls & Roof

City Water & Sewer

Built 2007

IU-2 Zoning

View Listing

Brokers

Alexander Bernaldo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 5055 NW 74th Ave, #9
5055 NW 74th Ave, #9
5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2025 $47,000,000
11/20/2018 $8,675,000
02/09/2004 $1,562,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2025 - D
09/10/2025 - R
Security Instrument 09/04/2030
07/10/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Deed
06/07/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/05/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/17/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/20/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Deed
11/20/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
04/12/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Notice
02/09/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/09/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $163,409
Current property tax $146,743
Market value $11,081,000
Assessed value $8,730,060

Assessment History for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,081,000 $8,730,060 16.9317 $163,409 +2.11%
2024 $11,803,000 $7,936,419 16.9487 $160,039 +7.36%
2023 $11,099,000 $7,214,927 17.0541 $149,063 +11.80%
2022 $9,828,000 $6,559,025 17.0433 $133,327 +7.95%
2021 $7,015,000 $7,015,000 17.6056 $123,503 -9.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5055 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price