Miami-Dade County  »  7591 NW 55th St

7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030230010232

Sales & Tax Overview for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Building sqft 17,149
Building class Federal: Federal (8898)
Acreage 0.96
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1979 and has a total of 17,149 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,321,975, the tax amount paid for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166 is $43,067.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,067
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,887,695
Assessed value $2,321,975

Assessment History for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,887,695 $2,321,975 16.9317 $43,067 +5.11%
2024 $2,898,008 $2,110,887 16.9487 $40,973 +17.39%
2023 $2,243,970 $1,918,989 17.0541 $34,904 +8.21%
2022 $2,127,504 $1,744,536 17.0433 $32,256 +3.05%
2021 $2,068,168 $1,585,942 17.6056 $31,301 -14.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blessed Pediatric Care NR Private PK-12 25 0.25
Blessed Pediatric Care NR Private PK-12 25 0.25
Miami Virtual School NR Private 1-12 38 0.40
Aktiv Learning Academy NR Private K-7 19 0.67
World of Kids Academy NR Private PK-2 101 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Blessed Pediatric Care NR Private PK-12 25 0.25
DOWNTOWN DORAL CHARTER UPPER SCHOOL 8 Charter 6-12 1,500 0.37
Miami Virtual School NR Private 1-12 38 0.40
Aktiv Learning Academy NR Private K-7 19 0.67
Ibiley School's Learning Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.70

Nearest high schools

Blessed Pediatric Care NR Private PK-12 25 0.25
Miami Virtual School NR Private 1-12 38 0.40
Valor Academy of Florida NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.70
Royal Hollow Academy NR Private 6-10 4 0.98

Neighbors for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7591 Northwest 55th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5149 NW 74th Ave, Miami 26,777 06/09/2014 $3,685,500
4275 NW 77th Ave, Miami 43,676 06/28/2005 $3,300,000
4950 NW 72nd Ave, Miami 2,990 11/23/2016 $1
4401 NW 74th Ave, Miami 106,886 01/24/2007 $67,250,000
4201 NW 77th Ave, Miami 44,607 06/08/2011 $10
4601 NW 77th Ave, Miami 54,010 09/13/2012 $4,350,000
5325 NW 77th Ave, Miami 23,386 10/18/2007 $3,500,000
5055 NW 77th Ave, Miami 22,262 08/13/2014 $4,600,000
4400 NW 74th Ave, Miami 92,038
4850 NW 72nd Ave, Miami 7,230 05/02/1995 $10
4400 NW 72nd Ave, Miami 99,828 01/24/2007 $67,250,000
5000 NW 72nd Ave, Miami 1,268 03/14/2023 $12,150,000
5500 NW 74th Ave, Miami 34,500 08/04/2009
5125 NW 77th Ave, Miami 19,710 12/20/2012 $1,175,000
5055 NW 74th Ave, Miami 43,134 07/10/2025 $47,000,000
5195 NW 77th Ave, Miami 37,778 06/26/2019 $4,485,000
7500 NW 52nd St, Miami 21,609 03/25/2013 $1,750,000
7505 NW 55th St, Miami 32,099 03/29/2004 $1,225,000
7560 NW 43rd St, Miami 15,431 10/29/2020 $3,995,000
5370 NW 74th Ave, Miami 25,033 05/18/1993 $1,600,000