Miami-Dade County  »  4400-4520 NW 72nd Ave

4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030230010280

Sales & Tax Overview for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/24/2007
Sale price $67,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $169,140

Lot & Building Information for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 99,828
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 3.992
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 99,828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $673.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,571,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

7205 NW 44 St. Miami
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/27/2025
Last updated 03/03/2025

  • Conveniently located along 72nd Avenue with front exposure to Milam Dairy Road, Milam Industrial Center offers prime access to Miami International Airport’s Cargo Facility and South Florida’s key freeway network, facilitating efficient transportation and fast distribution. This strategic location ensures seamless connectivity, making it an ideal choice for many businesses.

View Listing

Brokers

Alexander Bernaldo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
7205 NW 44 St. Miami - 4,221 Sq. Ft. Flex Space Listing price not available 4,221 Alexander Bernaldo
(305) 883-1921
7319 NW 46th Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/04/2025
Last updated 12/09/2025

Conveniently located along 72nd Avenue with front exposure to Milam Dairy Road, Milam Industrial Center offers prime access to Miami International Airport’s Cargo Facility and South Florida’s key freeway network, facilitating efficient transportation and fast distribution. This strategic location ensures seamless connectivity, making it an ideal choice for many businesses.

View Listing

Brokers

Alexander Bernaldo
7321 NW 46th Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/23/2025
Last updated 08/14/2025
Lot size 3150 SF

 

PROPERTY FEATURES

â–º +/- 3,150 Sq. Ft. Total

â–º One (1) Street Level Loading Door

â–º 120/208 volts/ 1 phase

â–º 20’ Clear Ceiling Height

â–º City Water & Sewer

â–º Close proximity to MIA & Palmetto Expy

View Listing

Brokers

Alexander Bernaldo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 7205 NW 44 St. Miami
7205 NW 44 St. Miami
4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4221 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2007 $67,250,000

Title Documents for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Notice
05/16/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Notice
03/29/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Notice
01/24/2007 - R Warranty Deed
01/27/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $188,654
Current property tax $169,140
Market value $12,571,000
Assessed value $10,221,700

Assessment History for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,571,000 $10,221,700 16.9317 $188,654 -1.07%
2024 $14,320,000 $9,292,455 16.9487 $190,687 +11.36%
2023 $12,504,000 $8,447,687 17.0541 $171,241 +9.98%
2022 $11,446,000 $7,679,716 17.0433 $155,704 +16.52%
2021 $8,511,000 $6,981,560 17.6056 $133,634 -9.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price