Miami-Dade County  »  7505 NW 55th St

7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030230010234

Sales & Tax Overview for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/29/2004
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,832

Lot & Building Information for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Building sqft 32,099
Building class Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236)
Acreage 0.978
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) located at 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 32,099 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,076,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

7513 NW 55th St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/26/2025
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 0.977 Acre

Nestled within the industrial powerhouse of the Medley submarket, 7513 NW 55th St in Miami, FL, 33150 offers unparalleled proximity to major highways, the Port of Miami, and the Miami International Airport. This prime location provides seamless access to key transportation routes, facilitating efficient logistics and distribution networks. The Medley submarket boasts a robust industrial landscape, hosting a diverse array of manufacturing facilities, warehouses, and industrial parks. With its strategic positioning and close-knit industrial community, this area presents an exceptional opportunity for industrial and manufacturing tenants to thrive and expand their operations. Embrace the advantages of this dynamic industrial hub and position your business at the heart of Miami's industrial success.Perfectly suited for industrial users seeking a cold storage component. Approximately 2600 square feet of cold storage space alongside the office and warehouse.

View Listing

Brokers

Annie Trachtenberg
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
7513 Industrial $22/Sqft/Year 5,600 Annie Trachtenberg
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 7513 NW 55th St
7513 NW 55th St
7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5600 Sqft
Price $22/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2004 $1,225,000
09/14/2000 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2021 - D
03/22/2021 - R
Notice
09/22/2020 - D
09/22/2020 - R
Release
03/29/2004 - R Deed
09/14/2000 - D
09/01/2000 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2000 - D
09/01/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,696
Current property tax $63,832
Market value $5,076,000
Assessed value $3,595,286

Assessment History for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,076,000 $3,595,286 16.9317 $70,696 +4.40%
2024 $5,135,000 $3,268,442 16.9487 $67,719 +4.73%
2023 $5,059,000 $2,971,311 17.0541 $64,658 +18.45%
2022 $3,987,000 $2,708,701 17.0433 $54,588 +25.91%
2021 $2,462,456 $2,462,456 17.6056 $43,353 -0.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7505 Northwest 55th Street, Miami.