Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 10th Ave  »  7820 NW 10th Ave

7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110340541

Sales & Tax Overview for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/22/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,179

Lot & Building Information for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,397
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,397 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $344,772, the tax amount paid for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 is $5,837.

When was 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 12/22/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2023 $10
09/27/2021 $75,000
02/10/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2023 - D
12/28/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/27/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/10/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/26/2017 - D
05/30/2017 - R
Deed
03/14/2017 - D
03/15/2017 - R
Release
01/05/2017 - D
01/06/2017 - R
Deed
12/01/2016 - D
12/01/2016 - R
Notice
01/30/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/21/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,838
Current property tax $5,179
Market value $344,772
Assessed value $344,772

Assessment History for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,772 $344,772 16.9317 $5,838 -0.55%
2024 $346,345 $346,345 16.9487 $5,870 +19.55%
2023 $297,723 $281,585 17.0541 $4,910 +12.55%
2022 $255,987 $255,987 17.0433 $4,363 +41.38%
2021 $175,279 $175,279 17.6056 $3,086 +7.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7820 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Arcola Lake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 521 0.22
Arcola Lake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 521 0.22
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.27
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.27
Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.43