Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 79th St  »  760 NW 79th St

760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110350080

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/09/2002
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,004

Lot & Building Information for 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Building sqft 939
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1940
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 939 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $151,883.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2002 $270,000
08/27/1993 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/27/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,230
Current property tax $2,004
Market value $151,883
Assessed value $118,746

Assessment History for 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $151,883 $118,746 16.9317 $2,230 -2.73%
2024 $178,133 $107,951 16.9487 $2,293 -3.11%
2023 $201,568 $98,138 17.0541 $2,367 +54.23%
2022 $91,318 $89,217 17.0433 $1,534 +4.81%