Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 79th St  »  728 NW 79th St

728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110350040

Sales & Tax Overview for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/12/2018
Sale price $1,830,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,450

Lot & Building Information for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,830
Building class Store
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1941
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 8,830 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $758,957.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2018 $1,830,000
04/20/2009 $1
12/31/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2026
05/07/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Mortgage, Security Agreement and Assignment of Rents 06/01/2025
02/06/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Mortgage, Security Agreement and Assignment of Rents 02/03/2024
06/13/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Release
06/09/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Release
07/06/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Release
07/13/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Mortgage Deed
07/12/2018 - D
07/12/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2023
07/12/2018 - D
07/12/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,682
Current property tax $10,450
Market value $758,957
Assessed value $645,513

Assessment History for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $758,957 $645,513 16.9317 $11,682 -0.81%
2024 $864,182 $586,830 16.9487 $11,777 -0.88%
2023 $949,009 $533,482 17.0541 $11,882 +43.75%
2022 $484,984 $484,984 17.0433 $8,266 +4.04%
2021 $451,284 $451,284 17.6056 $7,945 +2.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 728 Northwest 79th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price