Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  Florida Blvd  »  235 Florida Blvd

235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 3040020080560

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 01/03/2017
Sale price $10
Current property tax $15,349

Lot & Building Information for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 3,828
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.275
Year built 2019
Units 2
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 4

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144?

235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,828 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $978,715, the tax amount paid for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 is $17,216.

When was 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 01/03/2017 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2017 $10
07/22/2016 $10
10/30/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/11/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Easement
05/14/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Easement
01/03/2017 - D
01/05/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/22/2016 - D
08/10/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/30/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,217
Current property tax $15,349
Market value $1,076,053
Assessed value $978,715

Assessment History for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $997,880 $960,778 16.9487 $16,529 +6.45%
2023 $967,674 $873,435 17.0541 $15,527 +10.29%
2022 $876,723 $794,032 17.0433 $14,078 +7.25%
2021 $745,536 $745,536 17.6056 $13,126 +2.01%
2020 $728,704 $722,416 17.6571 $12,867 +201.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seminole Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 522 0.34
Seminole Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 522 0.34
Emmanual Christian School NR Private 1-6 0 0.34
Apple Learning Center NR Private PK-3 43 0.43
Apple Learning Center NR Private PK-3 43 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 0.57
Crisda Academics NR Private 0 0.71
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 1.07
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 1.13
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 1.25

Nearest high schools

Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 0.57
Crisda Academics NR Private 0 0.71
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 1.07
Miami Coral Park High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.57
Miami Coral Park Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,190 1.57

Neighbors for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 235 Florida Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Florida Blvd, Miami 2,806 07/21/2000 $170,000
227 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 2,833 11/13/2008 $10
211 Florida Blvd, Miami 2,251 06/27/2000 $27,000
175 Florida Blvd, Miami 2,340 01/13/2005 $240,000
215 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 3,090 05/23/2012 $261,000
195 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 2,358 08/30/2018 $10
181 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 3,612 02/02/1993 $295,000
223 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 3,070 06/21/2012 $10
117 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 2,384 06/01/2023 $10
155 Florida Blvd, Miami 2,362 10/13/2023 $500,000
222 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 2,330 10/08/1999 $128,000
280 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 2,270 12/03/1993 $93,000
250 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 1,770 04/30/2010 $160,000
201 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 1,374 02/01/2016 $10
171 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 3,612 02/02/1993 $295,000
165 Florida Blvd, Miami 2,032 01/04/2016 $315,000
290 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 2,904 11/01/2024 $10
191 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 3,387 09/02/2020 $0
201 Florida Blvd, Miami 2,712 05/07/2004 $32,295
281 Grand Canal Dr, Miami 3,074 03/17/2010 $10