Essex County  »  07006  »  Patton Dr  »  7 Patton Dr

7 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

7 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality West Caldwell Township
Block 1201
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell

Sale date 04/03/2009
Sale price $5,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $139,737

Lot & Building Information for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell

Building sqft 52,704
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.96
Year built 1978
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell

How many sq. ft. does 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 has a total of 52,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

7 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,083,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2009 $5,525,000
01/31/2003 $3,261,824
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2009 - D
04/09/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $139,737
Market value $5,083,200

Assessment History for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,083,200 $5,083,200 2.749 $139,737 +0.48%
2024 $5,083,200 $5,083,200 2.736 $139,076 +1.30%
2023 $5,083,200 $5,083,200 2.701 $137,297 +1.62%
2022 $5,083,200 $5,083,200 2.658 $135,111 +0.76%
2021 $5,083,200 $5,083,200 2.638 $134,095 +1.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,654
Median age 41.8
Average household income $196,078
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 10,074
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell

Here are the neighbors for 7 Patton Drive, Caldwell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Patton Dr, Caldwell 35,000 04/04/1996
8 York Ave, Caldwell 31,314 05/30/2024
10 Patton Dr, Caldwell 03/31/2017 $14,138,157
10 York Ave, Caldwell 33,521 06/30/1992 $1
165 Fairfield Ave, Caldwell 11/09/2023
4 York Ave, Caldwell 39,010 01/17/2005 $1
200 Fairfield Ave, Caldwell 8,796 07/24/2023
180 Fairfield Ave, Caldwell 1,904 12/19/2013 $390,000
2 York Ave, Caldwell 34,991 10/31/2006
780 Passaic Ave, Caldwell 08/25/2025