9 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information
9 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell |
| Zip code | 07006 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | West Caldwell Township |
| Block | 1201 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell
| Property tax | $90,651 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell
| Building sqft | 35,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 3.21 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell
- • Improvements for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 has a total of 35,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006?9 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,297,600.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/05/2021 |
| Last updated | 05/13/2026 |
| Lot size | 3.21 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Building | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 39,964 | Howard Weinberg |
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $90,651 |
| Market value | $3,297,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297,600 | $3,297,600 | 2.749 | $90,651 | +0.48% |
| 2024 | $3,297,600 | $3,297,600 | 2.736 | $90,222 | +1.30% |
| 2023 | $3,297,600 | $3,297,600 | 2.701 | $89,068 | +1.62% |
| 2022 | $3,297,600 | $3,297,600 | 2.658 | $87,650 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $3,297,600 | $3,297,600 | 2.638 | $86,991 | +1.00% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,654 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $196,078 |
| Family households | 71.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,074 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $721,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $637,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell
Here are the neighbors for 9 Patton Drive, Caldwell.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 York Ave, Caldwell | 31,314 | 05/30/2024 | |
| 174 Fairfield Ave, Caldwell | 2,546 | 03/13/2023 | |
| 10 Patton Dr, Caldwell | 03/31/2017 | $14,138,157 | |
| 10 York Ave, Caldwell | 33,521 | 06/30/1992 | $1 |
| 165 Fairfield Ave, Caldwell | 11/09/2023 | ||
| 4 York Ave, Caldwell | 39,010 | 01/17/2005 | $1 |