Essex County  »  07052  »  Standish Ave  »  20 Standish Ave

20 Standish Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Standish Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange
Zip code 07052
County Essex
Municipality West Orange Township
Block 64
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange

Property tax $53,906

Lot & Building Information for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange

Building sqft 22,760
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.559
Year built 1931
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange

• • Improvements for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange

How many square feet does 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 have?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 has a total of 22,760 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052?

20 Standish Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,052,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Deed Notice
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,906
Market value $2,052,000

Assessment History for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,052,000 $2,052,000 2.627 $53,906 +27.87%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 4.684 $42,156 +1.87%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 4.598 $41,382 +3.63%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 4.437 $39,933 +1.91%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 4.354 $39,186 +1.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,620
Median age 41
Average household income $175,674
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 17,184
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange

Here are the neighbors for 20 Standish Avenue, West Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Ashland Ave, West Orange 1,820 07/10/2025
10 Lakeside Ave, West Orange
18 Lakeside Ave, West Orange 01/04/2016 $275,000
64 Park Ave, West Orange 02/08/2023
31-33 Park Ave, West Orange 7,488 04/09/2013 $925,000
42-48 Standish Ave, West Orange 13,562 12/28/2004 $600,000
5 Standish Ave, West Orange 1,320
45 Standish Ave, West Orange 12/28/2004 $150,000
47 Standish Ave, West Orange 8,532
27-41 Standish Ave, West Orange 41,488 05/02/2001 $1,100,000
11 Standish Ave, West Orange 2,705 12/18/1984 $90,000
29 Park Ave, West Orange 3,231 12/06/2023
60 Ashland Ave, West Orange 2,398 06/15/2022
15 Standish Ave, West Orange 4,194 11/25/2019 $150,000
17 Park Ave, West Orange 09/04/2018
60 Standish Ave, West Orange 4,098