Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 1st Ave  »  1399 SW 1st Ave

1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102090501100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/09/2020
Sale price $53,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $516,936

Lot & Building Information for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 48,639
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1979
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 48,639 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,089.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $36,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2020 $53,000,000
03/31/2003 $5,618,000
05/05/1995 $1,840,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2026 - D
01/07/2026 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
11/09/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Deed
09/29/2017 - D
09/29/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/31/2003 - R Deed
09/14/2000 - D
09/05/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/05/1995 - R Deed
11/22/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
06/08/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $516,936
Market value $36,100,000
Assessed value $20,188,341

Assessment History for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,100,000 $20,188,341 20.3778 $516,936 +25.07%
2024 $24,070,000 $18,353,038 20.4644 $413,327 +11.70%
2023 $19,558,750 $16,684,580 21.0237 $370,026 +6.67%
2022 $18,055,000 $15,725,187 21.0833 $346,890 -3.48%
2021 $16,551,250 $16,551,250 21.7147 $359,405 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 35.9
Average household income $106,734
Family households 43.2%
Occupied housing units 17,678
Owner occupied units 16.8%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $525,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1399 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price