Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 15th Rd  »  75 SW 15th Rd

75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102090801030

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Sale date 07/19/2018
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $98,847

Lot & Building Information for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Building sqft 5,528
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1951
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129 has a total of 5,528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $759.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129?

75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,319,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2018 $4,200,000
07/19/2018 $10
10/19/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2018 - D
12/19/2018 - R
Certificate
07/19/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Deed
07/19/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/19/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Deed
03/30/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Agreement
10/19/2012 - D
10/19/2012 - R
Deed
05/04/1995 - R Mortgage
05/04/1995 - R Warranty Deed
08/23/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $98,847
Market value $6,319,000
Assessed value $4,142,132

Assessment History for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,213,000 $3,765,575 20.4644 $80,014 +11.18%
2023 $3,423,250 $3,423,250 21.0237 $71,969 +8.02%
2022 $3,160,000 $3,160,000 21.0833 $66,623 +5.92%
2021 $2,896,750 $2,896,750 21.7147 $62,902 -0.24%
2020 $2,896,750 $2,896,750 21.7662 $63,051 -0.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,717
Median age 42
Average household income $125,967
Family households 53.1%
Occupied housing units 6,946
Owner occupied units 42.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 75 Southwest 15th Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price